slider

Navigation

This are the Winners of the 62nd Grammy Awards

This are the Winners of the 62nd Grammy Awards
This are the Winners of the 62nd Grammy Awards 2019.


RECORD OF THE YEAR
Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell
Bad Guy
Billie Eilish
Finneas O'Connell, producer; Rob Kinelski & Finneas O'Connell, engineers/mixers; John Greenham, mastering engineer

ALBUM OF THE YEAR
Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell
When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?
Billie Eilish
Finneas O'Connell, producer; Rob Kinelski & Finneas O'Connell, engineers/mixers; Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters; John Greenham, mastering engineer

SONG OF THE YEAR
Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell
Bad Guy
Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

BEST NEW ARTIST
Billie Eilish

BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE
Lizzo
Truth Hurts

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
Montero Lamar Hill, Billy Ray Cyrus
Old Town Road

BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM
Look Now
Elvis Costello & The Imposters

BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM
Billie Eilish
When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?

BEST DANCE RECORDING
The Chemical Brothers
Got To Keep On
The Chemical Brothers, producers; Steve Dub Jones & Tom Rowlands, mixers

BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM
The Chemical Brothers
No Geography
The Chemical Brothers

BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
Rodrigo y Gabriela
Mettavolution
Rodrigo y Gabriela

BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE
Gary Clark Jr.
This Land
Gary Clark Jr.

BEST METAL PERFORMANCE
Tool
7empest
Tool

BEST ROCK SONG
Gary Clark Jr.
This Land
Gary Clark Jr., songwriter (Gary Clark Jr.)

EST ROCK ALBUM
Cage The Elephant
Social Cues
Cage The Elephant

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM
Vampire Weekend
Father Of The Bride
Vampire Weekend

BEST R&B PERFORMANCE
Anderson .Paak
Come Home
Anderson .Paak Featuring André 3000

BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE
Lizzo
Jerome
Lizzo

BEST R&B SONG
PJ Morton
Say So
PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton Featuring JoJo)

BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM
Lizzo
Cuz I Love You (Deluxe)
Lizzo

BEST R&B ALBUM
Anderson .Paak
Ventura
Anderson .Paak

BEST RAP PERFORMANCE
GRAMMYs, Rodrick Moore, Hit-Boy
Racks In The Middle
Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy

BEST RAP/SUNG PERFORMANCE
DJ Khaled, GRAMMYs, John Legend
Higher
DJ Khaled Featuring Nipsey Hussle & John Legend

BEST RAP SONG
J. Cole, 21 Savage
A Lot
Jermaine Cole, Dacoury Natche, 21 Savage & Anthony White, songwriters (21 Savage Featuring J. Cole)

BEST RAP ALBUM
Igor
Tyler, The Creator

BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE
Willie Nelson
Ride Me Back Home
Willie Nelson

BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
Dan + Shay
Speechless
Dan + Shay

BEST COUNTRY SONG
Brandi Carlile, Tanya Tucker
Bring My Flowers Now
Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth & Tanya Tucker, songwriters (Tanya Tucker)

BEST COUNTRY ALBUM
Tanya Tucker
While I'm Livin'
Tanya Tucker

BEST NEW AGE ALBUM
Peter Kater
Wings
Peter Kater

BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO
Randy Brecker
Sozinho
Randy Brecker, soloist
Track From: Rocks (Randy Brecker & NDR Big Band - The Hamburg Radio Jazz Orchestra With David Sanborn, Ada Rovatti & Wolfgang Haffner)

BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM
Esperanza Spalding
12 Little Spells
Esperanza Spalding

BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
Brad Mehldau
Finding Gabriel
Brad Mehldau

BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM
The Omni-American Book Club
Brian Lynch Big Band

BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM
Antidote
Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band

BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG
Kirk Franklin
Love Theory
Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, songwriter

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/SONG
For King & Country, Dolly Parton
God Only Knows
for KING & COUNTRY & Dolly Parton; Josh Kerr, Jordan Reynolds, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters

BEST GOSPEL ALBUM
Kirk Franklin
Long Live Love
Kirk Franklin

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM
For King & Country
Burn The Ships
for KING & COUNTRY

BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM
Gloria Gaynor
Testimony
Gloria Gaynor

BEST LATIN POP ALBUM
Alejandro Sanz
#Eldisco
Alejandro Sanz

BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM
Rosalia
El Mal Querer
ROSALÍA

BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)
De Ayer Para Siempre
Mariachi Los Camperos

BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM
Marc Anthony
Opus
Marc Anthony
A Journey Through Cuban Music
Aymée Nuviola

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE
Sara Bareilles
Saint Honesty

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG
Sarah Jarosz, Aoife O'Donovan, Sara Watkins
Call My Name
Sarah Jarosz, Aoife O'Donovan & Sara Watkins, songwriters (I'm With Her)

BEST AMERICANA ALBUM
Keb'Mo'
Oklahoma
Keb' Mo'

BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM
Tall Fiddler
Michael Cleveland

BEST TRADITIONAL BLUES ALBUM
Delbert McClinton
Tall, Dark & Handsome
Delbert McClinton & Self-Made Men + Dana

BEST CONTEMPORARY BLUES ALBUM
Gary Clark Jr.
This Land
Gary Clark Jr.

BEST FOLK ALBUM
Patty Griffin

BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM
Ranky Tanky
Good Time
Ranky Tanky

BEST REGGAE ALBUM
Rapture
Koffee

BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM
Angélique Kidjo
Celia
Angelique Kidjo

BEST CHILDREN'S MUSIC ALBUM
Ageless Songs for the Child Archetype
Jon Samson

BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM (INCLUDES POETRY, AUDIO BOOKS & STORYTELLING)
Michelle Obama
Becoming
Michelle Obama

BEST COMEDY ALBUM
Dave Chappelle
Sticks & Stones
Dave Chappelle

BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM
Reeve Carney, Eva Noblezada, David Lai, Anaïs Mitchell, Todd Sickafoose
Hadestown
Reeve Carney, André De Shields, Amber Gray, Eva Noblezada & Patrick Page, principal soloists; Mara Isaacs, David Lai, Anaïs Mitchell & Todd Sickafoose, producers (Anaïs Mitchell, composer & lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast)

BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
Lady Gaga
A Star Is Born
Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
Paul "DJWS" Blair, Bradley Cooper, Lady Gaga, Nick Monson, Lukas Nelson Mark Nilan Jr. & Benjamin Rice, compilation producers; Julianne Jordan & Julia Michels, music supervisors

BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
Chernobyl
Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer

BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA
Natalie Hemby, Lady Gaga
I'll Never Love Again (Film Version)
Natalie Hemby, Lady Gaga, Hillary Lindsey & Aaron Raitiere, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)
Track From: A Star Is Born

BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION
John Williams
Star Wars: Galaxy's Edge Symphonic Suite
John Williams, composer (John Williams)

BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA
Moon River
Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND VOCALS
All Night Long
Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Jules Buckley, Take 6 & Metropole Orkest)

BEST RECORDING PACKAGE
Chris Cornell
Barry Ament, Jeff Ament, Vicky Cornell, Jeff Fura & Joe Spix, art directors (Chris Cornell)

BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE
Woodstock: Back To The Garden - The Definitive 50th Anniversary Archive
Masaki Koike, art director (Various Artists)

BEST ALBUM NOTES
Stax '68: A Memphis Story
Steve Greenberg, album notes writer (Various Artists)

BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM
Pete Seeger: The Smithsonian Folkways Collection
Jeff Place & Robert Santelli, compilation producers; Pete Reiniger, mastering engineer (Pete Seeger)

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL
Finneas O'Connell
When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?
Rob Kinelski & Finneas O'Connell, engineers; John Greenham, mastering engineer (Billie Eilish)

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL
Finneas O'Connell
Finneas
Finneas

BEST REMIXED RECORDING
Tracy Young
I Rise (Tracy Young's Pride Intro Radio Remix)
Tracy Young, remixer (Madonna)

BEST IMMERSIVE AUDIO ALBUM
LUX
Morten Lindberg, immersive audio engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive audio mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive audio producer (Anita Brevik, Trondheimsolistene & Nidarosdomens Jentekor)

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL
Riley: Sun Rings
Leslie Ann Jones, engineer; John Kilgore, Judith Sherman & David Harrington, engineers/mixers; Robert C. Ludwig, mastering engineer (Kronos Quartet)

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL
Blanton Alspaugh

BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE
Gustavo Dudamel
Norman: Sustain
Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

BEST OPERA RECORDING
Gil Rose, John Brancy, Andrew Craig Brown, Gabriel Preisser
Picker: Fantastic Mr. Fox
Gil Rose, conductor; John Brancy, Andrew Craig Brown, Gabriel Preisser, Krista River & Edwin Vega; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Boston Children's Chorus)

BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE
Duruflé: Complete Choral Works
Robert Simpson, conductor (Ken Cowan; Houston Chamber Choir)

BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
Attacca Quartet
Shaw: Orange
Attacca Quartet

BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO
Nicola Benedetti, Cristian Măcelaru
Marsalis: Violin Concerto; Fiddle Dance Suite
Nicola Benedetti; Cristian Măcelaru, conductor (Philadelphia Orchestra)

EST CLASSICAL SOLO VOCAL ALBUM
Joyce DiDonato, Charlie Porter
Songplay

Joyce DiDonato; Chuck Israels, Jimmy Madison, Charlie Porter & Craig Terry, accompanists (Steve Barnett & Lautaro Greco)

BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM
The Poetry Of Places
Nadia Shpachenko; Marina A. Ledin & Victor Ledin, producers

BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION
Jennifer Higdon
Higdon: Harp Concerto
Jennifer Higdon, composer (Yolanda Kondonassis, Ward Stare & The Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra)

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
Montero Lamar Hill, Billy Ray Cyrus
Old Town Road (Official Movie)
Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus
Calmatic, video director; Candice Dragonas, Melissa Larsen & Saul Levitz, video producers

EST MUSIC FILM
Beyoncé Knowles, Erinn Williams
Homecoming
Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Ed Burke, video directors; Steve Pamon, Erinn Williams, video producers


#vitrolastereo +Vitrola Stereo
Share

Post A Comment:

0 comments: